Rugby

RUGBY World Cup 2019, Japan

(Get our Rugby World Cup Packages in our News under: Rugby World Cup 2019, Japan)

Match Schedules

 

POOL STAGES SCHEDULE
Match no Pool Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Venue
1 A Fri Sep 20 19:45 Japan Russia Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
2 D Sat Sep 21 13:45 Australia Fiji Sapporo Dome, Sapporo
3 C Sat Sep 21 16:15 France Argentina Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
4 B Sat Sep 21 18:45 New Zealand South Africa International Stadium, Yokohama
5 B Sun Sep 22 14:15 Italy Africa 1 Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka
6 A Sun Sep 22 16:45 Ireland Scotland International Stadium, Yokohama
7 C Sun Sep 22 19:15 England Tonga Sapporo Dome, Sapporo
8 D Mon Sep 23 19:15 Wales Georgia City of Toyota Stadium, Aichi
9 A Tue Sep 24 19:15 Russia Samoa Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya
10 D Wed Sep 25 14:15 Fiji Uruguay Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium, Kamaishi
11 B Thu Sep 26 16:45 Italy Repechage winner Hakatanomori Football Stadium, Fukukoa
12 C Thu Sep 26 19:45 England USA Kobe Misaki Stadium, Kobe
13 C Sat Sep 28 13:45 Argentina Tonga Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka
14 A Sat Sep 28 16:15 Japan Ireland Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Shizuoka
15 B Sat Sep 28 18:45 South Africa Africa 1 City of Toyota Stadium, Aichi
16 D Sun Sep 29 14:15 Georgia Uruguay Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya
17 D Sun Sep 29 16:45 Australia Wales Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
18 A Mon Sep 30 19:15 Scotland Samoa Kobe Misaki Stadium, Kobe
19 C Wed Oct 2 16:45 France USA Hakatanomori Football Stadium, Fukukoa
20 B Wed Oct 2 19:15 New Zealand Repechage winner Oita Stadium, Oita
21 D Thu Oct 3 14:45 Georgia Fiji Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka
22 A Thu Oct 3 19:15 Ireland Russia Kobe Misaki Stadium, Kobe
23 B Fri Oct 4 18:45 South Africa Italy Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Shizuoka
24 D Sat Oct 5 14:15 Australia Uruguay Oita Stadium, Oita
25 C Sat Oct 5, 2019 17:00 England Argentina Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
26 A Sat Oct 5 19:30 Japan Samoa City of Toyota Stadium, Aichi
27 B Sun Oct 6 13:45 New Zealand Africa 1 Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
28 C Sun Oct 6 16:45 France Tonga Kumamoto Prefectural Athletic Stadium, Kumamoto
29 B Tue Oct 8 19:15 South Africa Repechage winner Kobe Misaki Stadium, Kobe
30 C Wed Oct 9 13:45 Argentina USA Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya
31 A Wed Oct 9 16:15 Scotland Russia Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Shizuoka
32 D Wed Oct 9 18:45 Wales Fiji Oita Stadium, Oita
33 D Fri Oct 11 19:15 Australia Georgia Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Shizuoka
34 B Sat Oct 12 13:45 New Zealand Italy City of Toyota Stadium, Aichi
35 C Sat Oct 12 17:15 England France International Stadium, Yokohama
36 A Sat Oct 12 19:45 Ireland Samoa Hakatanomori Football Stadium, Fukukoa
37 B Sun Oct 13 12:15 Africa 1 Repechage winner Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium, Kamaishi
38 C Sun Oct 13 14:45 USA Tonga Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka
39 D Sun Oct 13 17:15 Wales Uruguay Kumamoto Prefectural Athletic Stadium, Kumamoto
40 A Sun Oct 13 19:45 Japan Scotland International Stadium, Yokohama

 

KNOCKOUT STAGES SCHEDULE

Match no Match Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Venue
  Quarter-finals
41 QF 1 Sat Oct 19 6:15 PM Winner Pool C Runner up Pool D Oita Stadium, Oita
42 QF 2 Sat Oct 19 9:15 PM Winner Pool B Runner up Pool A Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
43 QF 3 Sun Oct 20 6:15 PM Winner Pool D Runner up Pool C Oita Stadium, Oita
44 QF 4 Sun Oct 20 9:15 PM Winner Pool A Runner up Pool B Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
  Semi-finals
45 SF 1 Sat Oct 26 7:00 PM Winner QF 1 Winner QF 2 International Stadium, Yokohama
46 SF 2 Sun Oct 27 8:00 PM Winner QF 3 Winner QF 4 International Stadium, Yokohama
  Third-place play-off
47 Bronze medal match Fri Nov 1 8:00 PM Loser SF 1 Loser SF 2 Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
  Final
48 Final Sat Nov 2 8:00 PM Winner SF 1 Winner SF 2 International Stadium, Yokohama